Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£260,000 Nov 2020 5.9% 3.9% £332,185
£88,000 Mar 2002 na na £337,652
Internal area
142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,830 per sqm (£170 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Haywood ST18-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £393,000 and £503,000 (142 m² × typical £/sqm in Great Haywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Elm Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Elm Close.

Photos for 30 Elm Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2013 13/19065/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Elm Close Great Haywood Stafford Staffordshir
Description:
Retrospective application, amendments to application no. 13/18167/HOU for ground and first floor extension and alterations

Planning ref:
March 2013 13/18167/HOU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
30 Elm Close Great Haywood Stafford Staffordshir
Description:
Application for ground and first floor extension and alterations
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.