Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,268 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,698 per square metre (£158 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £85,000 £1,269 £113,748 £1,698

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,748. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,530 and £1,850 per square metre (£142 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £103,000 and £124,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.