69a, Kneller Road, TW2 7DN
69a Kneller Road is a 52 m² flat in Whitton. It sold for £327,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £327,000 3.9% 2.0% May 2010 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69a, Kneller Road.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,288 per square metre (£584 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,173 per square metre (£573 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £327,000 £6,288 £320,993 £6,173 May 2010 £220,000 £4,231 £329,122 £6,329 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whitton are now selling for between £6,030 and £7,890 per square metre (£560 and £733 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £314,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69a Kneller Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/12/2019. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 69a Kneller Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: