39, Peveril Road, NG9 2HY
39 Peveril Road is a 90 m² terraced home in Beeston. It sold for £240,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £240,000 * 6.7% 4.7% May 1997 £52,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Peveril Road.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,666 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,278 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £240,000 £2,667 £295,048 £3,278 May 1997 £52,000 £578 £277,140 £3,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,480 per square metre (£235 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT319518
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 39 Peveril Road, Beeston, Nottingham
- Owner
-
CTMS PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 13003766)
Proprietor address: 39 Peveril Road, Beeston, Nottingham NG9 2HY
Price paid on title: £240,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 2021
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Peveril Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Peveril Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.