124, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
124 Tattershall Drive is a 132 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £320,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £320,000 2.9% 1.1% Aug 2016 £284,000 2.6% 0.5% Nov 2006 £220,000 7.7% 5.7% Feb 1995 £91,500 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,424 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £320,000 £2,424 £383,281 £2,904 Aug 2016 £284,000 £2,152 £378,950 £2,871 Nov 2006 £220,000 £1,667 £383,706 £2,907 Feb 1995 £91,500 £693 £434,038 £3,288 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £383,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Tattershall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Tattershall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.