Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £175,000 Freehold 6.1% 4.0%
Jun 2006 £74,500 Leasehold 2.9% 0.6%
Apr 2004 £70,000 Leasehold 1.4% -0.1%
Mar 2002 £68,000 Freehold na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Jubilee Way.

Floorplan 18
View floorplan
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,034 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,630 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £175,000 £2,035 £226,176 £2,630
Jun 2006 £74,500 £866 £120,523 £1,401
Apr 2004 £70,000 £814 £129,292 £1,503
Mar 2002 £68,000 £791 £186,608 £2,170

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Croston are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,400 per square metre (£227 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Jubilee Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Jubilee Way.

Photos for 18 Jubilee Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.