93, Frederick Road, NG9 8FL
93 Frederick Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Stapleford. It sold for £127,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £127,000 4.3% 2.3% May 2002 £58,000 26.3% 24.3% Oct 1999 £32,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Frederick Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,082 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £127,000 £1,693 £156,130 £2,082 May 2002 £58,000 £773 £173,868 £2,318 Oct 1999 £32,000 £427 £145,968 £1,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapleford are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,020 per square metre (£199 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Frederick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Frederick Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.