Property data
Sale history
£2,360,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £2,538,071)
Floor plan
Floorplan 5
View floorplan
Internal area
249 square metres (2,680 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,477 per sqm (£880 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £8,450 and £11,320 per square metre (£785 and £1,051 per square foot) . See the analysis of Turnham Green W4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £2,104,000 and £2,819,000 (249 m² × typical £/sqm in Turnham Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 5 Rusthall Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/09/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Rusthall Avenue.

Photos for 5 Rusthall Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2022 221221NMA
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick London
Description:
Application for a Non-Material Amendment in (S96a) seeking to allow install a door, window to the side and rooflight, in relation to planning permission reference 205286HH dated 02/03/2021 for 'Two storey rear extension (following demolition of existing extension); rear basement extension; and installation of additional front and rear dormer windows.'

Planning ref:
January 2022 216758CND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Rusthall Avenue Chiswick
Description:
Details of maintenance plan for the drainage system pursuant to condition 7 of planning permission ref: 205286HH dated 02.03.2021 for: Two storey rear extension (following demolition of existing extension); rear basement extension; and installation of additional front and rear dormer windows