18, Second Cross Road, TW2 5RF
18 Second Cross Road is a 97 m² flat in Fulwell. It sold for £620,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2020 £620,000 10.1% 8.5% Jun 2018 £525,500 7.0% 5.0% May 1999 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Second Cross Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,391 per square metre (£594 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,646 per square metre (£617 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £620,000 £6,392 £644,686 £6,646 Jun 2018 £525,500 £5,418 £545,637 £5,625 May 1999 £143,000 £1,474 £492,480 £5,077 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulwell are now selling for between £6,680 and £8,810 per square metre (£620 and £818 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £648,000 and £855,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Second Cross Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/11/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Second Cross Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2019 18/4001/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 18 Second Cross Road Twickenham
- Description:
- Erection of a new timber garden room.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.