19, Main Street, LN4 3PX
19 Main Street is a 233 m² detached home in Metheringham. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Mar 2020
- Internal area
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £622 per square metre (£58 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £832 per square metre (£77 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £145,000 £622 £193,946 £832 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 233 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Metheringham are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,880 per square metre (£204 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 233 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £671,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 827 square metres (8,902 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 233 sqm (2,508 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, oil.