Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£360,000 Nov 2020 3.8% 2.0% £422,844
£310,000 Nov 2016 5.7% 3.7% £415,592
£94,995 Aug 1995 na na £438,624
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,302 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Darley Dale are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,980 per square metre (£250 and £369 per square foot) . See the analysis of Darley Dale DE4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £294,000 and £434,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Darley Dale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Nether Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
Photos:

There are 35 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Nether Way.

Photos for 24 Nether Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.