34, Reins Croft, CH64 3TR
34 Reins Croft is a 60 m² flat in Neston. It sold for £130,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £130,000 0.9% -1.1% Dec 2005 £113,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Reins Croft.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,166 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,399 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £130,000 £2,167 £143,956 £2,399 Dec 2005 £113,000 £1,883 £103,773 £1,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,956. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Neston are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,080 per square metre (£209 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Reins Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/08/2020. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Reins Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 25 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: