Hazyview, Sandy Lane, KT11 2EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £1,450,000 Jan 2021 2.0% 0.7% £1,559,469 £1,380,000 Jul 2018 3.6% 1.3% £1,608,386 £840,000 Jul 2004 5.0% 3.6% £1,981,609 £750,000 Mar 2002 31.6% 29.5% £1,990,029 £412,000 Jan 2000 na na £1,343,122 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,598 per sqm (£520 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Cobham are now selling for between £6,180 and £8,300 per square metre (£574 and £771 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cobham KT11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,601,000 and £2,150,000 (259 m² × typical £/sqm in Cobham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 705 square metres (7,589 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Hazyview Sandy Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/12/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of Hazyview Sandy Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 2019/3612
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Hazyview Sandy Lane Cobham Surrey
- Description:
- First-floor front extension and alterations to fenestration.
- Planning ref:
- December 2019 2019/2885
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Hazyview Sandy Lane Cobham Surrey
- Description:
- First-floor front extension, alterations to fenestration and front roof lights.
- Planning ref:
- November 2000 2000/2372
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Status not known
- Address:
- Hazyview Sandy Lane Cobham Surrey
- Description:
- Two storey side extension attached front double garage following demolition of existing double garage, front bay window, alterations to roof to form gable ends with 3 rear dormer windows and 1 front dormer window and rear balcony (Amendment to planninng permission 2000/0917)