47, Chelford Road, WA10 5PL
47 Chelford Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Eccleston. It sold for £186,250 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £186,250 1.6% -0.1% Jan 2015 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Chelford Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,699 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,520 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £186,250 £2,699 £242,862 £3,520 Jan 2015 £169,950 £2,463 £262,887 £3,810 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £242,862. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccleston are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,250 per square metre (£236 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Chelford Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Chelford Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.