43, Selah Drive, BR8 7WD
43 Selah Drive is a 113 m² detached home in Bexley. It sold for £655,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £655,000 5.7% 3.7% Sep 2009 £350,000 4.8% 2.6% Jul 2002 £250,000 na na - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,796 per square metre (£538 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,342 per square metre (£589 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £655,000 £5,796 £716,701 £6,342 Sep 2009 £350,000 £3,097 £648,125 £5,736 Jul 2002 £250,000 £2,212 £669,204 £5,922 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £716,701. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexley are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,350 per square metre (£392 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 615 square metres (6,620 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Selah Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 32 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Selah Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.