33, High Ash Grove, M34 5NH
33 High Ash Grove is a 63 m² terraced home in Audenshaw. It sold for £160,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £160,000 2.3% 0.4% Jul 2008 £121,500 12.4% 10.1% Aug 2001 £53,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, High Ash Grove.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,539 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,281 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £160,000 £2,540 £206,675 £3,281 Jul 2008 £121,500 £1,929 £245,168 £3,892 Aug 2001 £53,950 £856 £224,465 £3,563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 High Ash Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 High Ash Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.