Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £125,000 4.6% 2.6%
Nov 2001 £53,000 0.0% -0.6%
Aug 2001 £53,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, North Drive.

Floorplan 19
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,420 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,668 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £125,000 £1,420 £146,823 £1,668
Nov 2001 £53,000 £602 £137,015 £1,557
Aug 2001 £53,000 £602 £137,458 £1,562

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,600 per square metre (£158 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 19 North Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 19 North Drive.

Photos for 19 North Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.