Greenway, Maltmans Lane, SL9 8RT
Greenway Maltmans Lane is a 90 m² flat in Chalfont St Peter. It sold for £620,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £620,000 7.0% 5.4% May 2015 £422,250 3.2% 0.8% Jun 2006 £320,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Greenway, Maltmans Lane.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,888 per square metre (£640 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,887 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £620,000 £6,889 £619,832 £6,887 May 2015 £422,250 £4,692 £477,894 £5,310 Jun 2006 £320,000 £3,556 £499,786 £5,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £619,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chalfont St Peter are now selling for between £5,720 and £7,360 per square metre (£531 and £683 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £515,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Greenway Maltmans Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Greenway Maltmans Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.