66, Beauvale Road, NG2 2ES
66 Beauvale Road is a 74 m² terraced home in The Meadows. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £140,000 5.2% 3.5% Oct 2015 £108,000 4.1% 2.0% Jul 2008 £80,600 3.4% 0.5% Nov 2004 £71,500 19.9% 18.7% May 2004 £65,000 13.7% 12.0% Sep 1999 £35,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Beauvale Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £140,000 £1,892 £170,282 £2,301 Oct 2015 £108,000 £1,459 £182,741 £2,469 Jul 2008 £80,600 £1,089 £186,735 £2,523 Nov 2004 £71,500 £966 £158,734 £2,145 May 2004 £65,000 £878 £150,026 £2,027 Sep 1999 £35,950 £486 £179,308 £2,423 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in The Meadows are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,730 per square metre (£192 and £253 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Beauvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Beauvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.