50, Sheppey Road, ME15 9SS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £390,000 Jan 2021 5.0% 3.5% £455,541 £287,500 Sep 2014 1.9% -0.6% £460,332 £238,000 Sep 2004 na na £484,216 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,170 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Maidstone are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,490 per square metre (£316 and £417 per square foot) . See the analysis of Maidstone ME15-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £419,000 and £552,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Maidstone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Sheppey Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2020) of 50 Sheppey Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.