Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£255,000 Nov 2020 1.8% -0.3% £317,258
£190,000 Apr 2004 12.6% 11.0% £364,658
£100,700 Dec 1998 na na £363,029
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
358 square metres (3,853 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Rectors Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2019. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2019) of 15 Rectors Gate.

Photos for 15 Rectors Gate
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms