5, Daisy Street, L5 7RN
5 Daisy Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £55,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £55,000 0.7% -1.3% Apr 2007 £50,000 10.6% 8.3% May 2004 £37,000 82.4% 78.9% Dec 2003 £29,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £785 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,051 per square metre (£98 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £55,000 £786 £73,602 £1,051 Apr 2007 £50,000 £714 £89,136 £1,273 May 2004 £37,000 £529 £88,897 £1,270 Dec 2003 £29,000 £414 £87,438 £1,249 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £73,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £690 and £1,210 per square metre (£64 and £112 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £48,000 and £85,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MS480865
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Daisy Street, Liverpool
- Owner
-
GRIF030 LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08246897)
Proprietor address: Richmond House, 1a Heath Road, Hale, Altrincham WA14 2XP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Apr 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Daisy Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Daisy Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area