137b, Broadgate, PE12 0TW
137b Broadgate is a 94 m² detached home in Sutton St James. It sold for £240,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £240,000 £2,553 £273,654 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton St James are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,810 per square metre (£204 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 449 square metres (4,833 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.