Property data
Sale history
£175,000 on Jan 2021 (est. today's value: £186,182)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,268 per sqm (£397 per sqft) in Jan 2021. For context, homes in Portland are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,380 per square metre (£218 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Portland DT5-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £96,000 and £139,000 (41 m² × typical £/sqm in Portland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Croft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Croft Road.

Photos for 30 Croft Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.