26, Busdens Way, GU8 5JP
26 Busdens Way is a 69 m² terraced home in Milford. It sold for £350,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £350,000 4.2% 2.6% Sep 2011 £238,000 0.8% -1.9% Jul 2008 £232,000 7.1% 4.9% Jun 2001 £143,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Busdens Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,072 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,693 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £350,000 £5,072 £392,848 £5,693 Sep 2011 £238,000 £3,449 £371,139 £5,379 Jul 2008 £232,000 £3,362 £420,821 £6,099 Jun 2001 £143,000 £2,072 £419,581 £6,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,848. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milford are now selling for between £4,910 and £6,390 per square metre (£456 and £593 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Busdens Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Busdens Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: