6, Bagnall Walk, DY5 2SS
6 Bagnall Walk is a 71 m² terraced home in Quarry Bank. It sold for £200,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £200,000 6.2% 4.6% Nov 2012 £123,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,816 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £200,000 £2,817 £250,293 £3,525 Nov 2012 £123,000 £1,732 £229,333 £3,230 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Quarry Bank are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,180 per square metre (£222 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £226,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bagnall Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bagnall Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.