24, Queens Drive, DE7 5GR
24 Queens Drive is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Ilkeston. It sold for £116,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £116,000 6.0% 4.0% Jul 1999 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,221 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £116,000 £1,221 £148,258 £1,561 Jul 1999 £33,000 £347 £176,174 £1,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £148,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,530 per square metre (£143 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.