1, St Martins Approach, HA4 7QB
1 St Martins Approach is a 168 m² detached home in West Ruislip. It sold for £920,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£920,000 on Nov 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, St Martins Approach.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,476 per square metre (£509 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,813 per square metre (£540 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £920,000 £5,476 £976,573 £5,813 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £976,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Ruislip are now selling for between £5,570 and £7,100 per square metre (£517 and £659 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £936,000 and £1,193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 522 square metres (5,619 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 St Martins Approach. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 St Martins Approach.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.