22, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
22 Warren Close is a 52 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £192,500 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £192,500 91.3% 89.8% Feb 2020 £120,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Warren Close.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,326 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £192,500 £3,702 £224,946 £4,326 Feb 2020 £120,000 £2,308 £149,906 £2,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,946. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/10/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.