111, Collis Street, DY8 4EF
111 Collis Street is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Wollaston. It sold for £238,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £238,000 40.5% 38.8% Jun 2018 £100,000 3.5% 1.6% Mar 2011 £78,000 5.8% 3.5% Jul 2000 £43,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Collis Street.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,380 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £238,000 £2,380 £297,104 £2,971 Jun 2018 £100,000 £1,000 £143,139 £1,431 Mar 2011 £78,000 £780 £143,924 £1,439 Jul 2000 £43,000 £430 £161,999 £1,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,104. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wollaston are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,540 per square metre (£243 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Collis Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2020) for 111 Collis Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: