Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2020 £210,500 2.3% 0.5%
Jun 2016 £189,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hunter Road.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2020 £210,500 £2,884 £253,887 £3,478
Jun 2016 £189,950 £2,602 £257,890 £3,533

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whetstone are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,710 per square metre (£265 and £344 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hunter Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/07/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hunter Road.

Photos for 1 Hunter Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.