29, Domonic Drive, SE9 3LN
29 Domonic Drive is a 88 m² semi-detached home in New Eltham. It sold for £750,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £750,000 8.5% 6.5% Jan 2016 £500,000 6.4% 4.2% Jun 2007 £293,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Domonic Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,522 per square metre (£792 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,337 per square metre (£867 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £750,000 £8,523 £821,638 £9,337 Jan 2016 £500,000 £5,682 £633,622 £7,200 Jun 2007 £293,000 £3,330 £642,208 £7,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,638. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Eltham are now selling for between £4,690 and £5,810 per square metre (£435 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £511,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 428 square metres (4,607 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Domonic Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Domonic Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2021 21/3589/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 DOMONIC DRIVE, ELTHAM, LONDON,
- Description:
- Construction of a first floor side extension, alterations to the roof and fenestration, new roof lights, refurbishment of the porch and all associated works.
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 16/0162/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 29 DOMONIC DRIVE, ELTHAM, LONDON
- Description:
- Construction of a part 1/part 2-storey rear extension and single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 12 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area