134, Chiltern Road, DE11 9SW
134 Chiltern Road is a 102 m² detached home in Church Gresley. It sold for £180,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Chiltern Road.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,764 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,171 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £180,000 £1,765 £221,427 £2,171 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Church Gresley are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,930 per square metre (£199 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 134 Chiltern Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Chiltern Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.