21, Sandringham Road, IG11 9AD
21 Sandringham Road is a 139 m² terraced home in Upney. It sold for £625,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Jan 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,496 per square metre (£418 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,666 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £625,000 £4,496 £648,599 £4,666 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 139 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upney are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,430 per square metre (£385 and £504 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 139 m², this implies a valuation between £577,000 and £755,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 269 square metres (2,895 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/08/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.