Flat 4 Prospect Quay, 98, Point Pleasant, SW18 1PR
Flat 4 Prospect Quay, 98 Point Pleasant is a 54 m² flat in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £480,000 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2021 £480,000 5.6% 3.6% Jan 1997 £130,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Flat 4 Prospect Quay, 98, Point Pleasant.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £8,888 per square metre (£826 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,995 per square metre (£836 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £480,000 £8,889 £485,720 £8,995 Jan 1997 £130,000 £2,407 £617,262 £11,431 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £485,720. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,430 and £9,480 per square metre (£690 and £880 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £401,000 and £512,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 4 Prospect Quay, 98 Point Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/09/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 4 Prospect Quay, 98 Point Pleasant.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.