Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2020 £53,000 -0.2% -2.0%
Mar 2016 £53,500 na na
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,945 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £53,000 £1,293 £79,726 £1,945
Mar 2016 £53,500 £1,305 £110,667 £2,699

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,726. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,490 and £2,110 per square metre (£138 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £87,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 39 John Lennon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 John Lennon Drive.

Photos for 39 John Lennon Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990