47, Hartley Square, NE26 4BJ
47 Hartley Square is a 60 m² terraced home in Seaton Sluice. It sold for £111,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£111,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,850 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,440 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £111,000 £1,850 £146,397 £2,440 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £146,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Sluice are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,790 per square metre (£224 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Hartley Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/02/2024. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2024) for 47 Hartley Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.