Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2020 £200,000 4.3% 2.8%
Mar 2013 £145,000 1.6% -1.1%
Sep 2004 £127,000 38.5% 36.6%
Jul 2001 £45,000 na na
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,408 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2020 £200,000 £2,020 £238,433 £2,408
Mar 2013 £145,000 £1,465 £255,039 £2,576
Sep 2004 £127,000 £1,283 £233,223 £2,356
Jul 2001 £45,000 £455 £152,435 £1,540

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,930 per square metre (£171 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/07/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Nottingham Road.

Photos for 51 Nottingham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments: