68, Radstock Way, RH1 3NH
68 Radstock Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Merstham. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2019 £290,000 4.0% 1.8% Jul 2003 £153,000 28.7% 27.0% Oct 2001 £98,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Radstock Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,580 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,388 per square metre (£408 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2019 £290,000 £3,580 £355,399 £4,388 Jul 2003 £153,000 £1,889 £370,496 £4,574 Oct 2001 £98,000 £1,210 £305,413 £3,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,399. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £359,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/04/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.