Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Oct 2020
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,556 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,873 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2020 £340,000 £2,556 £382,156 £2,873

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,150 per square metre (£193 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.