35, Savernake Way, SO50 7FA
35 Savernake Way is a 88 m² detached home in Fair Oak. It sold for £368,000 in Dec 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2019 £368,000 1.4% -0.7% May 2016 £350,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Savernake Way.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,181 per square metre (£388 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,214 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2019 £368,000 £4,182 £458,816 £5,214 May 2016 £350,000 £3,977 £416,410 £4,732 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £458,816. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fair Oak are now selling for between £3,640 and £4,600 per square metre (£338 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £405,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Savernake Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Savernake Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.