51, Sandringham Road, NR2 3RZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £420,000 Dec 2020 1.2% -0.2% £471,601 £410,000 Jan 2019 5.5% 3.3% £485,053 £219,950 May 2007 16.6% 14.6% £376,603 £60,000 Nov 1998 na na £329,628 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,652 per sqm (£339 per sqft) in Dec 2020. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £476,000 (115 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 51 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.