73, Crammond Close, M40 1PL
73 Crammond Close is a 58 m² flat in Manchester. It sold for £86,500 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£86,500 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,491 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,645 per square metre (£153 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £86,500 £1,491 £95,418 £1,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £95,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,640 per square metre (£161 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £153,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Crammond Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Crammond Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 43 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: