21, Cleopatra Place, RG42 3EW
21 Cleopatra Place is a 115 m² detached home in Warfield. It sold for £445,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £445,000 2.7% 0.5% Feb 2005 £300,000 9.9% 8.0% Nov 1995 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Cleopatra Place.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,663 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £445,000 £3,870 £536,190 £4,663 Feb 2005 £300,000 £2,609 £649,718 £5,650 Nov 1995 £126,000 £1,096 £578,618 £5,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £536,190. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £590,000 and £707,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Cleopatra Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/09/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Cleopatra Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.