Property data
Sale history
£349,755 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £442,188)
Floor plan
Floorplan 46
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,914 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £377,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 46 Farm Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 46 Farm Crescent.

Photos for 46 Farm Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.