10, Goodnestone Road, ME10 3AQ
10 Goodnestone Road is a 56 m² terraced home in Sittingbourne. It sold for £167,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £167,000 4.5% 2.6% Feb 2016 £135,000 9.4% 7.8% May 2011 £88,000 -6.9% -9.5% Apr 2007 £117,500 10.6% 8.4% May 2003 £79,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Goodnestone Road.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,982 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £167,000 £2,982 £191,321 £3,416 Feb 2016 £135,000 £2,411 £194,638 £3,476 May 2011 £88,000 £1,571 £177,450 £3,169 Apr 2007 £117,500 £2,098 £211,980 £3,785 May 2003 £79,000 £1,411 £197,244 £3,522 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,321. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sittingbourne are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,840 per square metre (£265 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Goodnestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2019. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2019) for 10 Goodnestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: