93, Willifield Way, NW11 6YH
93 Willifield Way is a 82 m² terraced home in Golders Green. It sold for £880,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £880,000 23.4% 22.5% Jul 2019 £660,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Willifield Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,731 per square metre (£997 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,803 per square metre (£1,004 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £880,000 £10,732 £885,811 £10,803 Jul 2019 £660,000 £8,049 £689,078 £8,403 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £885,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Golders Green are now selling for between £8,290 and £11,160 per square metre (£770 and £1,036 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £680,000 and £915,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 361 square metres (3,886 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Willifield Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Willifield Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 TCP/0561/24
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 93 Willifield Way London
- Description:
- 1 x Apple - Reduce the density by crown thinning approximately 20% including the removal of dead wood, water shoots and epicormic growth, and lifting of low branches. The main branch structure should be retained although the height may be reduced by pruning at previous reduction points.
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 TCP/0627/22
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 93 Willifield Way London
- Description:
- 1x Large Bramley apple tree - pruning of crown and roots.
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 TCP/0104/21
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 93 Willifield Way Londo
- Description:
- 1 x Apple - Thin by approximately 25% and reduce height by up to 15% as specified