Property data
Sale history
£585,000 on Nov 2020 (est. today's value: £700,661)
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,545 per sqm (£329 per sqft) in Nov 2020. For context, homes in Harston are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,110 per square metre (£409 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harston CB22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £728,000 and £843,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Harston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
645 square metres (6,943 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/07/2020. It last appeared Nov 2020.
Photos:

There are 23 photos from estate agent listings of 43 High Street.

Photos for 43 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 S/0153/19/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
43 High Street Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Proposed new dwellinghouse alterations to existing access driveway and new parking area

Planning ref:
August 2015 S/1539/15/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
43 High Street Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description:
Erection of Dwelling following Demolition of Existing Building & Alerations to Access (Amended Scheme to S/2068/13/FL)

Planning ref:
March 2015 S/0110/15/FL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
43 High Street Harston Cambridge Cambridgeshire
Description: