9, The Friary, NG7 2PB
9 The Friary is a 57 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £160,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2020 £160,000 6.5% 4.9% Mar 2018 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,807 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £160,000 £2,807 £202,088 £3,545 Mar 2018 £135,000 £2,368 £194,959 £3,420 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,088. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,490 per square metre (£232 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT537737
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7, 9, 11 And, 26 The Friary, Nottingham
- Owner
-
SOUTH CAMBS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 08336413)
Proprietor address: South Cambridgeshire Hall, 6010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge CB23 6EA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Apr 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 9 The Friary. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 The Friary.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Room heaters, electric.