49, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
49 Riverstone Bridge is a 75 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £238,000 in Jan 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2020 £238,000 5.1% 3.5% May 2012 £162,000 3.4% 0.9% Oct 2002 £118,000 17.0% 15.3% Sep 2000 £84,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,173 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Jan 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2020 £238,000 £3,173 £317,283 £4,230 May 2012 £162,000 £2,160 £277,931 £3,706 Oct 2002 £118,000 £1,573 £350,043 £4,667 Sep 2000 £84,950 £1,133 £297,595 £3,968 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,283. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £159,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 18/00557/HOUS
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 49 Riverstone Bridge Littleborough
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension following demolition of existing detached garage
- Summary:
- 12 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: